3520 Dixie Dr Toledo, OH 43611
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,894 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Dixie Dr, Toledo, OH 43611 and is currently estimated at $88,974, approximately $96 per square foot. 3520 Dixie Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Chase STEMM Academy, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Muli John and Mull Evelyn
Bought by
Mull Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1990
Sold by
Thompson Denise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mull Michael | $12,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $22,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,985 | $4,585 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $432 | $12,985 | $4,585 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $652 | $8,960 | $3,325 | $5,635 |
| 2022 | $652 | $8,960 | $3,325 | $5,635 |
| 2021 | $660 | $8,960 | $3,325 | $5,635 |
| 2020 | $701 | $8,295 | $3,045 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $676 | $8,295 | $3,045 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $692 | $8,295 | $3,045 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $8,120 | $2,975 | $5,145 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $23,200 | $8,500 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $893 | $23,200 | $8,500 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $767 | $8,130 | $2,980 | $5,150 |
| 2013 | $511 | $8,130 | $2,980 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map