3520 E 33rd St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $413,322
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 E 33rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $404,581, approximately $210 per square foot. 3520 E 33rd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Patton Christopher J and Patton Rikki Y
Bought by
Driscoll Bonnie and Racz Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Outstanding Balance
$254,161
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Starr Gerald Arthur
Bought by
Patton Christopher J and Patton Jody A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Bonnie | $358,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Patton Christopher J | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll Bonnie | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,100 | $356,000 | $119,000 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $366,000 | $119,000 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $356,000 | $102,000 | $254,000 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $328,000 | $87,000 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $316,000 | $60,500 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $304,000 | $46,400 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $289,500 | $46,400 | $243,100 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $217,000 | $42,200 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $194,500 | $42,200 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $203,500 | $42,200 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,000 | $42,200 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map