3520 Farm Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $179,135
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Farm Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently priced at $179,135. 3520 Farm Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Allen Robert E
Bought by
Reynolds Robert Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,098
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Palmour James E
Bought by
Allen Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Robert Ray | $35,000 | -- | |
| Allen Robert E | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Robert Ray | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $384 | $14,120 | $10,120 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $743 | $28,360 | $25,040 | $3,320 |
| 2020 | $571 | $21,160 | $17,840 | $3,320 |
| 2019 | $679 | $24,920 | $21,600 | $3,320 |
| 2018 | $701 | $24,920 | $21,600 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $410 | $15,080 | $11,760 | $3,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map