3606 Hanover Dr Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $486,033 - $602,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Hanover Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $530,758, approximately $200 per square foot. 3606 Hanover Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Dunlap David A
Bought by
Day David L Sherrill H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day David L Sherrill H | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Day David L Sherrill H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $184,560 | $10,240 | $174,320 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $179,680 | $10,240 | $169,440 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $167,240 | $10,240 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $145,920 | $10,240 | $135,680 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $130,400 | $10,240 | $120,160 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $126,040 | $10,240 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $120,920 | $10,240 | $110,680 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $116,200 | $10,240 | $105,960 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $106,495 | $6,280 | $100,215 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $106,495 | $6,280 | $100,215 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $106,495 | $6,280 | $100,215 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $106,495 | $6,280 | $100,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map