3622 Hanover Dr Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Hanover Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $563,252, approximately $183 per square foot. 3622 Hanover Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Brownell William M
Bought by
Brownell Judith T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Passmore Robert
Bought by
Brownell William M and Brownell Judith T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,900
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownell Judith T | -- | -- | |
| Brownell William M | $245,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brownell William M | $280,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $177,840 | $10,400 | $167,440 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $172,600 | $10,400 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $168,160 | $10,400 | $157,760 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $136,440 | $10,400 | $126,040 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $120,040 | $10,400 | $109,640 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $114,600 | $10,400 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $110,560 | $10,400 | $100,160 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $108,920 | $10,400 | $98,520 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $88,082 | $4,680 | $83,402 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $88,082 | $4,680 | $83,402 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $88,082 | $4,680 | $83,402 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $88,082 | $4,680 | $83,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map