3520 Jack Dr Missoula, MT 59803
Miller Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $805,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Jack Dr, Missoula, MT 59803 and is currently estimated at $742,659, approximately $237 per square foot. 3520 Jack Dr is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Jeannette Rankin Elementary School, Porter Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Nicholls L Blain
Bought by
Kittel Sean and Kittel Debby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,300
Outstanding Balance
$218,820
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Reid Richard H and Reid Susan M
Bought by
Nicholls L Blain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Maloney Properties Llc
Bought by
Reid Richard H and Reid Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,900
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittel Sean | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nicholls L Blain | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reid Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kittel Sean | $317,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholls L Blain | $227,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Richard H | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,840 | $685,300 | $108,066 | $577,234 |
| 2024 | $7,402 | $608,300 | $90,041 | $518,259 |
| 2023 | $7,264 | $608,300 | $90,041 | $518,259 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $410,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $410,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $385,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $385,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $351,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $351,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,150 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $179,882 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map