Estimated Value: $160,000 - $210,108
Studio
--
Bath
5,137
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Jefferson St, Macon, MS 39341 and is currently estimated at $187,027, approximately $36 per square foot. 3520 Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Noxubee County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $173,500 | $8,240 | $165,260 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $173,500 | $8,240 | $165,260 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $153,960 | $8,240 | $145,720 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $153,960 | $8,240 | $145,720 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $155,160 | $8,240 | $146,920 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $122,310 | $8,240 | $114,070 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $122,310 | $8,240 | $114,070 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $121,510 | $8,240 | $113,270 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $12,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,059 | $824 | $11,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map