3520 Randall Dr Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,785 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Randall Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $257,696, approximately $151 per square foot. 3520 Randall Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Lee Lori E and Lee Samuel D
Bought by
Lee Lori E and Lee Samuel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,079
Outstanding Balance
$95,483
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Kinney Robert
Bought by
Kinney Lori and Kinney Lori E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Kinney Lori and Kinney Robert
Bought by
Kinney Robert and Kinney Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1996
Sold by
Denham Floyd E and Denham Betty Louise
Bought by
Eastridge Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Lori E | -- | None Available | |
| Kinney Lori | -- | Ctic | |
| Kinney Robert | -- | -- | |
| Eastridge Lori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Lori E | $115,079 | |
| Closed | Kinney Lori | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastridge Lori | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $30,655 | $5,223 | $25,432 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $49,239 | $6,470 | $42,769 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $49,239 | $4,416 | $44,823 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $23,180 | $3,364 | $19,816 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $23,180 | $3,364 | $19,816 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $21,731 | $3,364 | $18,367 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $21,731 | $3,364 | $18,367 |
| 2018 | $875,690 | $18,913 | $2,928 | $15,985 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $17,222 | $3,523 | $13,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map