3520 Sedona Loop Tallahassee, FL 32308
Miccosukee Greenway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,484 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
939
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Sedona Loop, Tallahassee, FL 32308 and is currently estimated at $187,871, approximately $200 per square foot. 3520 Sedona Loop is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including W.T. Moore Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Fusilier Phillip L and Fusilier Lynn M
Bought by
Patterson Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$71,040
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Yoakam Michelle N and Hickokyoakam Debra A
Bought by
Small Stephanie Deane and Small Steven Carroll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,711
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1996
Sold by
Hickok Debra Huber and Yoakam Debra A
Bought by
Yoakam Michelle N and Yoakam Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Jane M | $112,000 | Attorney | |
| Small Stephanie Deane | $63,900 | -- | |
| Yoakam Michelle N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Jane M | $109,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Stephanie Deane | $63,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $153,714 | $40,000 | $113,714 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $143,452 | $40,000 | $103,452 |
| 2023 | $665 | $82,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $689 | $79,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $667 | $77,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $641 | $76,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $621 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $73,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $71,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $70,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $69,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $69,372 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map