Estimated Value: $607,000 - $660,797
Studio
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Singers Glen Dr, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $638,199, approximately $611 per square foot. 3520 Singers Glen Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Mcdermott David Hugh
Bought by
Mcdermott David Hugh and Mcdermott Kellie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,336
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$382,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Maffey Daniel J
Bought by
Mcdermott David H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Maffey Daniel J
Bought by
Mcdermott David H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Acevedo Jorge
Bought by
Maffey Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Acevedo Jorge
Bought by
Acevedo Jorge and Acevedo Mabel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Federal Natl Mort Assn
Bought by
Acevedo Jorge and Acevedo Mabel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Lyons Jimmie D and Lyons A Lyons P
Bought by
Federal Natl Mort Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott David Hugh | -- | Emerald Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Mcdermott David H | $505,000 | -- | |
| Mcdermott David H | $505,000 | -- | |
| Maffey Daniel J | $285,000 | -- | |
| Acevedo Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Acevedo Jorge | $168,000 | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mort Assn | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdermott David Hugh | $367,500 | |
| Closed | Mcdermott David H | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdermott David H | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $515,400 | $264,300 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $476,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $437,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $398,400 | $251,700 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $394,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $391,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $387,600 | $251,700 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $387,600 | $251,700 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $387,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $390,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $377,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $364,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map