3520 Stark St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Stark St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $487,238, approximately $323 per square foot. 3520 Stark St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Brannan Amy C and Ritter Bardford A
Bought by
Holley Benjamin and Holley Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,626
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$320,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Brannan Amy C
Bought by
Brannan Amy C and Ritter Bradford A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Greenleaf Properties Llc
Bought by
Brannan Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,800
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Spring Brook Llc
Bought by
Debriae Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Spooky Hollow Llc
Bought by
Spring Brook Llc