3521 Daisy St Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $1,543,364 - $1,757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Daisy St, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $1,663,091, approximately $654 per square foot. 3521 Daisy St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Donovan Patrick J and Donovan Lori
Bought by
Donovan Patrick J and Donovan Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Susan Kohn
Bought by
Donovan Patrick J and Donovan Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Donovan Patrick J | $337,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donovan Patrick J | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235 | $525,175 | $341,689 | $183,486 |
| 2024 | $6,235 | $514,878 | $334,989 | $179,889 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $504,783 | $328,421 | $176,362 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $494,886 | $321,982 | $172,904 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $485,183 | $315,669 | $169,514 |
| 2020 | $5,937 | $480,209 | $312,433 | $167,776 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $470,794 | $306,307 | $164,487 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $461,563 | $300,301 | $161,262 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $452,513 | $294,413 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $443,641 | $288,641 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $5,204 | $436,978 | $284,306 | $152,672 |
| 2014 | $5,023 | $428,419 | $278,737 | $149,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map