3521 E Acoma Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,291 - $616,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 E Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $495,823, approximately $252 per square foot. 3521 E Acoma Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Pierce Jody Ray and Pierce Susan Annette
Bought by
Pierce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Pierce Jody R and Pierce Susan A
Bought by
Pierce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Ray Charles W and Ray Pamella S
Bought by
Pierce Jody R and Pierce Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Waddoups William T and Waddoups Kathleen A
Bought by
Ray Charles W and Ray Pamella S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Pierce Jody Ray | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Pierce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Jody R | $87,500 | First American Title | |
| Ray Charles W | $55,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Waddoups William T | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Jody Ray | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Jody R | $82,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Charles W | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $20,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $19,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $34,150 | $6,830 | $27,320 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $26,860 | $5,370 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $20,630 | $4,120 | $16,510 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $16,660 | $3,330 | $13,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map