3521 E Orange Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,885 - $1,931,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 E Orange Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,482,971, approximately $665 per square foot. 3521 E Orange Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Bruno Paul Leonard
Bought by
Lebeau Judy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Abeyta Gary Paul
Bought by
Bruno Paul Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Bruno Paul
Bought by
Bruno Paul Leonard and Abeyta Gary Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Brezinski Mark Henry and Brezinski Jana Kim
Bought by
Bruno Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Lademan Dixon and Lademan Margot
Bought by
Brezinski Mark Henry and Brezinski Jana Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebeau Judy Ann | $560,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Bruno Paul Leonard | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Bruno Paul Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Bruno Paul | $385,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Brezinski Mark Henry | $367,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruno Paul Leonard | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruno Paul | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brezinski Mark Henry | $293,600 | |
| Closed | Brezinski Mark Henry | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $53,954 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,333 | $51,385 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $85,030 | $17,000 | $68,030 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $62,050 | $12,410 | $49,640 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $58,170 | $11,630 | $46,540 |
| 2020 | $6,057 | $54,070 | $10,810 | $43,260 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $53,160 | $10,630 | $42,530 |
| 2018 | $5,875 | $49,600 | $9,920 | $39,680 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $48,050 | $9,610 | $38,440 |
| 2016 | $6,109 | $44,600 | $8,920 | $35,680 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | $44,660 | $8,930 | $35,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map