3521 Redding St Oakland, CA 94619
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Redding St, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $622,679, approximately $585 per square foot. 3521 Redding St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Li Lindy B and The Lindy B Li Revocable Livin
Bought by
Miller Matthew P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,182
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Li Lindy B
Bought by
Li Lindy B and Lindy B Li Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Li Susie H
Bought by
Li Susie H and Li Lindy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Matthew P | $335,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miller Matthew P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Li Lindy B | -- | -- | |
| Li Susie H | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Matthew P | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $395,605 | $120,781 | $281,824 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $387,713 | $118,414 | $276,299 |
| 2023 | $7,012 | $386,974 | $116,092 | $270,882 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $372,387 | $113,816 | $265,571 |
| 2021 | $6,431 | $364,950 | $111,585 | $260,365 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $368,137 | $110,441 | $257,696 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $360,921 | $108,276 | $252,645 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $353,846 | $106,154 | $247,692 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $346,908 | $104,072 | $242,836 |
| 2016 | $5,480 | $340,108 | $102,032 | $238,076 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $40,800 | $24,276 | $16,524 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $40,001 | $23,801 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map