3522 E Baron Ct Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,182,994 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3522 E Baron Ct, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,201,749, approximately $553 per square foot. 3522 E Baron Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Himmelberg Daniel C and Himmelberg Christine D
Bought by
Himmelberg Daniel C and Himmelberg Christine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes California Inc
Bought by
Himmelberg Daniel C and Himmelberg Christine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himmelberg Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Himmelberg Daniel C | $261,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Himmelberg Daniel C | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $433,795 | $160,299 | $273,496 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $425,290 | $157,156 | $268,134 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $416,951 | $154,074 | $262,877 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $408,776 | $151,053 | $257,723 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $400,761 | $148,091 | $252,670 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $396,652 | $146,572 | $250,080 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $388,875 | $143,698 | $245,177 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $381,250 | $140,880 | $240,370 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $373,775 | $138,118 | $235,657 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $366,447 | $135,410 | $231,037 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $360,943 | $133,376 | $227,567 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $353,873 | $130,763 | $223,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map