3522 S Sundown Ln Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,592 - $712,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3522 S Sundown Ln, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $695,398, approximately $553 per square foot. 3522 S Sundown Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Wallale Tom and Wallale Debonah
Bought by
Wallale Tom and Wallale Debonah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Lock Helen A
Bought by
Wallace Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallale Tom | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $251,579 | $60,148 | $191,431 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $246,647 | $58,969 | $187,678 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $241,812 | $57,813 | $183,999 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $237,072 | $56,680 | $180,392 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $232,424 | $55,569 | $176,855 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $230,042 | $55,000 | $175,042 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $225,532 | $53,922 | $171,610 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $221,111 | $52,865 | $168,246 |
| 2017 | $70 | $216,777 | $51,829 | $164,948 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $212,527 | $50,813 | $161,714 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $209,335 | $50,050 | $159,285 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $205,235 | $49,070 | $156,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map