4203 Moonlight Ln Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,594 - $737,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4203 Moonlight Ln, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $727,399, approximately $497 per square foot. 4203 Moonlight Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Stratford Danielle
Bought by
Stratford Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Danielle Stratford
Bought by
Stratford Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Stratford Danielle
Bought by
Stratford Danielle and Bailey John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Sawyer Matthew
Bought by
Stratford Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Stiles Barbara A
Bought by
Stiles Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Warren Lucille I
Bought by
Stiles Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratford Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stratford Danielle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stratford Danielle | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stratford Danielle | $420,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Stiles Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Stiles Barbara A | $305,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $468,511 | $308,910 | $159,601 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $459,325 | $302,853 | $156,472 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $450,319 | $296,915 | $153,404 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $441,491 | $291,094 | $150,397 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $432,836 | $285,387 | $147,449 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $428,399 | $282,461 | $145,938 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $455,000 | $300,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $388,210 | $229,108 | $159,102 |
| 2017 | $70 | $380,599 | $224,616 | $155,983 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $350,000 | $204,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $300,000 | $175,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $300,000 | $175,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map