35228 Snowberry Ln Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,661,261
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35228 Snowberry Ln, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $1,452,420, approximately $1,344 per square foot. 35228 Snowberry Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $1,230,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $857,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $857,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $597,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $597,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $542,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $542,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $516,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $716,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,553 | $913,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,231 | $913,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,627 | $572,612 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map