35229 Goldthread Ln Murrieta, CA 92563
Estimated Value: $693,804 - $738,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35229 Goldthread Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $720,451, approximately $284 per square foot. 35229 Goldthread Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lisa J. Mails Elementary School, Dorothy McElhinney Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Singh Virendra K and Singh Sheryl K
Bought by
Singh Virendra K and Singh Sheryl K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Singh Virendra K and Singh Sheryl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,072
Outstanding Balance
$74,558
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Riverside Mitland 03 Llc
Bought by
Woodside 05S Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Spencer Crossing Llc
Bought by
Riverside Mitland 03 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Virendra K | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Virendra K | $363,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woodside 05S Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Riverside Mitland 03 Llc | $12,100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Virendra K | $290,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,825 | $451,825 | $73,543 | $378,282 |
| 2023 | $8,825 | $434,282 | $70,688 | $363,594 |
| 2022 | $8,735 | $425,767 | $69,302 | $356,465 |
| 2021 | $8,591 | $417,420 | $67,944 | $349,476 |
| 2020 | $8,616 | $413,141 | $67,248 | $345,893 |
| 2019 | $8,376 | $405,041 | $65,930 | $339,111 |
| 2018 | $8,258 | $397,100 | $64,639 | $332,461 |
| 2017 | $8,166 | $389,315 | $63,372 | $325,943 |
| 2016 | $8,079 | $381,682 | $62,130 | $319,552 |
| 2015 | $8,005 | $375,951 | $61,198 | $314,753 |
| 2014 | $7,721 | $363,000 | $60,000 | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map