3523 Darwin Rd Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 Darwin Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $793,759, approximately $380 per square foot. 3523 Darwin Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,657 | $772,399 | $378,000 | $394,399 |
| 2024 | $6,196 | $444,220 | $113,670 | $330,550 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $444,220 | $113,670 | $330,550 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $444,220 | $113,670 | $330,550 |
| 2021 | $5,659 | $444,220 | $113,670 | $330,550 |
| 2020 | $5,526 | $444,220 | $113,670 | $330,550 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $444,220 | $113,670 | $330,550 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | $363,071 | $94,725 | $268,346 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $363,071 | $94,725 | $268,346 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $394,242 | $105,250 | $288,992 |
| 2015 | $5,620 | $405,961 | $104,437 | $301,524 |
| 2014 | $5,620 | $405,961 | $104,437 | $301,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map