3523 Donald Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,697 - $596,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 Donald Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $564,924, approximately $376 per square foot. 3523 Donald Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Dodson Daniel A and Dodson Stephanie N
Bought by
Dodson Daniel A and Dodson Stephanie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,717
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Dodson Daniel A and Dodson Stephanie N
Bought by
Dodson Daniel A and Dodson Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,717
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Dodson Daniel A and Dodson Stephanie N
Bought by
Dodson Daniel A and Dodson Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Dodson Daniel A and Dodson Stephanie N
Bought by
Dodson Daniel A and Dodson Stephanie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Dodson Stephanie N
Bought by
Dodson Daniel A and Dodson Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Dodson Daniel A
Bought by
Dodson Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Daniel A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dodson Daniel A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dodson Daniel A | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Dodson Daniel A | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Dodson Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Dodson Daniel A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dodson Stephanie N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dodson Stephanie N | $118,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson Daniel A | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Dodson Daniel A | $158,800 | |
| Closed | Dodson Daniel A | $142,300 | |
| Closed | Dodson Stephanie N | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $203,388 | $60,256 | $143,132 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $195,492 | $57,917 | $137,575 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $191,660 | $56,782 | $134,878 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $187,903 | $55,669 | $132,234 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $185,978 | $55,099 | $130,879 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $182,332 | $54,019 | $128,313 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $178,758 | $52,961 | $125,797 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $175,254 | $51,923 | $123,331 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $171,818 | $50,905 | $120,913 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $169,240 | $50,142 | $119,098 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $165,926 | $49,160 | $116,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map