3523 E 42nd St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Hiawatha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $393,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 E 42nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $334,610, approximately $152 per square foot. 3523 E 42nd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Community School, Howe Elementary School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Palmer David W and Palmer Paula
Bought by
Quizhpi Simon Quizhpi and Huerta Rose Cunin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$207,784
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Bonjean Gerald M
Bought by
Palmer David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Strom Wade and Strom Lisa Anne
Bought by
Bonjean Gerald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quizhpi Simon Quizhpi | $270,000 | Titlenexus Llc | |
| Palmer David W | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bonjean Gerald M | $105,000 | -- | |
| Quizhpi Simon Simon | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quizhpi Simon Quizhpi | $229,500 | |
| Closed | Quizhpi Simon Simon | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,974 | $286,000 | $82,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $285,000 | $82,000 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $285,000 | $69,000 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $265,000 | $47,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $272,000 | $46,700 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $272,000 | $31,100 | $240,900 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $230,500 | $31,100 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $188,500 | $28,300 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $171,500 | $28,300 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $156,000 | $28,300 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $28,300 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map