3523 Syracuse Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $618,885 - $713,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 Syracuse Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $652,471, approximately $642 per square foot. 3523 Syracuse Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Middle School and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Raymundo Manuel
Bought by
Hernandez Raymundo Manuel and Hernandez Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Manuel M
Bought by
Hernandez Raymundo Manuel and Hernandez Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Manuel M
Bought by
Manuel M Hernandez Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Raymundo Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Raymundo Manuel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Manuel M Hernandez Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Raymundo Manuel | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $41,849 | $11,483 | $30,366 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $41,029 | $11,258 | $29,771 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $40,226 | $11,038 | $29,188 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $39,438 | $10,822 | $28,616 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $38,665 | $10,610 | $28,055 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $37,521 | $10,297 | $27,224 |
| 2018 | $917 | $36,787 | $10,096 | $26,691 |
| 2016 | $855 | $35,360 | $9,705 | $25,655 |
| 2015 | $862 | $34,830 | $9,560 | $25,270 |
| 2014 | $862 | $34,148 | $9,373 | $24,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map