3524 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $208,748
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $197,937, approximately $159 per square foot. 3524 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Rutledge A J
Bought by
Belcher Torrey Lee and Belcher Torrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,411
Outstanding Balance
$43,449
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Rutledge Mark and Rutledge Roberta
Bought by
Rutledge A J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,411
Outstanding Balance
$43,449
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Torrey Lee | $75,000 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title | |
| Rutledge A J | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Rutledge A J | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belcher Torrey Lee | $74,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $10,206 | $1,616 | $8,590 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $9,879 | $1,900 | $7,979 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $10,563 | $2,269 | $8,294 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $9,255 | $2,385 | $6,870 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $8,956 | $2,308 | $6,648 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $8,666 | $2,233 | $6,433 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $8,385 | $2,161 | $6,224 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $8,111 | $2,090 | $6,021 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $8,846 | $2,280 | $6,566 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $8,589 | $2,214 | $6,375 |
| 2015 | $987 | $8,338 | $2,783 | $5,555 |
| 2014 | $978 | $8,338 | $2,783 | $5,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map