3604 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $194,855, approximately $169 per square foot. 3604 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Layton Alison M
Bought by
Martin Bruce J and Martin Michele H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Glanz Stanley and Wise Michael David
Bought by
Bank Of Oklahoma N A and Bok Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Bruce J | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of Oklahoma N A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $13,421 | $2,160 | $11,261 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $12,781 | $2,523 | $10,258 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $12,173 | $2,509 | $9,664 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $11,593 | $2,867 | $8,726 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $11,041 | $2,731 | $8,310 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $10,515 | $2,601 | $7,914 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $10,014 | $2,477 | $7,537 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $9,537 | $2,359 | $7,178 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $9,084 | $2,247 | $6,837 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $8,651 | $2,140 | $6,511 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $8,239 | $2,783 | $5,456 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $8,239 | $2,783 | $5,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map