3524 Fulton St San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,370,000 - $3,966,298
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$1,762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Fulton St, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $3,136,075, approximately $1,761 per square foot. 3524 Fulton St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Galvin Barry T and Galvin Laura
Bought by
Lasky Joseph A and Lasky Catherine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Galvin Barry T and Galvin Laura
Bought by
Galvin Barry T and Galvin Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Galvin Barry T and Galvin Laura
Bought by
Galvin Barry T and Galvin Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasky Joseph A | $1,700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Galvin Barry T | -- | -- | |
| Galvin Barry T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvin Barry T | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,122 | $2,379,939 | $1,381,094 | $998,845 |
| 2024 | $28,122 | $2,333,275 | $1,354,014 | $979,261 |
| 2023 | $26,703 | $2,202,378 | $1,327,465 | $874,913 |
| 2022 | $26,205 | $2,159,195 | $1,301,437 | $857,758 |
| 2021 | $22,267 | $1,822,741 | $1,275,919 | $546,822 |
| 2020 | $22,361 | $1,804,053 | $1,262,837 | $541,216 |
| 2019 | $21,593 | $1,768,680 | $1,238,076 | $530,604 |
| 2018 | $20,865 | $1,734,000 | $1,213,800 | $520,200 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $195,648 | $125,392 | $70,256 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $191,813 | $122,934 | $68,879 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $188,934 | $121,088 | $67,846 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $185,235 | $118,717 | $66,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map