3524 Humphrey Ave Richmond, CA 94804
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,199 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3524 Humphrey Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $599,300, approximately $517 per square foot. 3524 Humphrey Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Saiprasert Boonlorn
Bought by
Saiprasert Boupheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Saiprasert Bounpheng
Bought by
Saiprasert Bounpheng and Saiprasert Boonlorm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Saiprasert Boonlorm
Bought by
Saiprasert Bounpheng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Saiprasert Bounpheng and Saiprasert Boonlorm
Bought by
Saiprasert Bounpheng and Saiprasert Boonlorm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Reesor Louisa S
Bought by
Saiprasert Bounpheng and Saiprasert Salat S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,650
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saiprasert Boupheng | -- | -- | |
| Saiprasert Bounpheng | -- | North American Title | |
| Saiprasert Bounpheng | -- | -- | |
| Saiprasert Bounpheng | -- | -- | |
| Saiprasert Bounpheng | $109,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saiprasert Bounpheng | $76,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $174,811 | $103,774 | $71,037 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $171,385 | $101,740 | $69,645 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $168,026 | $99,746 | $68,280 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $164,733 | $97,791 | $66,942 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $161,504 | $95,874 | $65,630 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $156,716 | $93,031 | $63,685 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $153,644 | $91,207 | $62,437 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $150,632 | $89,419 | $61,213 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $147,679 | $87,666 | $60,013 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $145,462 | $86,350 | $59,112 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $142,614 | $84,659 | $57,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map