35242 Comberton St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $407,233 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35242 Comberton St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $434,808, approximately $426 per square foot. 35242 Comberton St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Hollenbaugh Cynthia L
Bought by
Cynthia L Hollenbaugh Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Hollenbaugh John M
Bought by
Hollenbaugh John M and Hollenbaugh Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Padgett Timothy and Padgett Julie J
Bought by
Hollenbaugh John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,650
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia L Hollenbaugh Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hollenbaugh John M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hollenbaugh John M | $92,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hollenbaugh John M | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollenbaugh John M | $86,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $140,867 | $35,217 | $105,650 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $138,104 | $34,526 | $103,578 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $135,396 | $33,849 | $101,547 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $132,741 | $33,185 | $99,556 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $130,138 | $32,534 | $97,604 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $128,803 | $32,200 | $96,603 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $126,278 | $31,569 | $94,709 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $123,802 | $30,950 | $92,852 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $121,374 | $30,343 | $91,031 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $118,994 | $29,748 | $89,246 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $117,206 | $29,301 | $87,905 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $114,910 | $28,727 | $86,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map