NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3525 E Navaho St Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $376,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,120 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2025

Last sale price $367,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,167 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Huachuca Mountain Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of November 2025

This home offers a lot of value for the money! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, living room with gas log fireplace, family room with gas stove. Entire house is ceramic tile or laminate floor except the family room, which has carpet. Electric Heat Pump. Brand new built in Microwave. Block wall around back yard and block courtyard in the front! Detached 2 + car garage/workshop is approximately 850 sq. ft. and could be converted into a 3 car. Large, tall metal awning for covered storage or maybe an RV. Desirable location and close to town!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Slough

Haymore Real Estate LLC License #SA532666000 Listed on: 08/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Coplen

Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC License #SA704219000

Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,238

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Huachuca Mountain Village A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 102
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-99-102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,238

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Yuma Ave and Equestrian
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Subdivision Name: HUACHUCA MOUNTAIN VILLAGE A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 173.11
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas, See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2120.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Common Walls: Courtyard Facing
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Huachuca Mountain Elementary School
  • High School: Buena High School
  • Junior High Dist: Sierra Vista Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Joyce Clark Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43549.0
  • Parcel #: 105-99-102

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2238.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 102
  • Tax Map Number: 99.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2025
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Knox Gregory O and Mclean Daphne
Bought by
Roderick E Saxton And Amanda Lynn Saxton Livi and Saxton
Seller's Agent
Tammy Slough
Haymore Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Christine Coplen
Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$367,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.78%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$370,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,849
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.35%
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,960
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$4,889

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Brow James D and Brow Dixie L
Bought by
Knox Gregory O

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roderick E Saxton And Amanda Lynn Saxton Livi $367,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Knox Gregory O -- Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roderick E Saxton And Amanda Lynn Saxton Livi $367,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Sold $367,000 -0.8% $173 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 For Sale $369,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,238 $28,570 $5,500 $23,070
2024 $2,238 $28,136 $5,500 $22,636
2023 $2,736 $24,913 $5,500 $19,413
2022 $2,520 $21,283 $5,500 $15,783
2021 $2,583 $21,099 $5,500 $15,599
2020 $2,681 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,635 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,427 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,432 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,184 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6910561

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-99-102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.