3525 Hahn Rd Hermantown, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Hahn Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $488,486, approximately $421 per square foot. 3525 Hahn Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Mckagan John T and Mckagan Karen A
Bought by
Eales James E and Eales Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,583
Outstanding Balance
$151,410
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Vanderscheuren Dale R and Vanderscheuren Nancy Beth V
Bought by
Mckagan John T and Mckagan Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eales James E | $235,000 | Rels | |
| Mckagan John T | $205,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eales James E | $232,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckagan John T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,128 | $379,400 | $70,000 | $309,400 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $337,000 | $65,200 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $317,300 | $60,900 | $256,400 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $298,700 | $60,000 | $238,700 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $290,900 | $58,900 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $287,300 | $49,100 | $238,200 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $283,900 | $45,700 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $262,200 | $42,700 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $249,900 | $41,200 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $224,700 | $47,400 | $177,300 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $211,600 | $44,200 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map