Estimated Value: $669,281 - $890,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,192
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Hardt Rd, Eden, NY 14057 and is currently estimated at $766,570, approximately $182 per square foot. 3525 Hardt Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including G.L. Priess Primary School, Eden Elementary School, and Eden Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Appelbaum Mark J and Applebaum Mark J
Bought by
Appelbaum Mark J and Appelbaum Elisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Applebaum Amy H
Bought by
Applebaum Mark J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Basil Joseph F and Basil Lee Ann
Bought by
Appelbaum Mark J and Appelbaum Amy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,241
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$570,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appelbaum Mark J | -- | None Available | |
| Applebaum Mark J | -- | None Available | |
| Appelbaum Mark J | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appelbaum Mark J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,851 | $275,000 | $23,200 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $14,851 | $275,000 | $23,200 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $12,510 | $245,000 | $23,200 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $12,219 | $245,000 | $23,200 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $12,014 | $241,800 | $23,200 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $11,990 | $241,800 | $23,200 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $10,783 | $241,800 | $23,200 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $11,564 | $241,800 | $23,200 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $6,784 | $241,800 | $23,200 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | $10,815 | $236,000 | $23,200 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,000 | $23,200 | $212,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,000 | $23,200 | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map