Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Stancil
Keller Williams Coastal Prop.
(714) 791-6395
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $595,555
Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally situated near the 91, 60, and 215 freeways for convenient commuting. Located in a well-established neighborhood, this home is within walking distance of Reid Park, the local fire station, and Fremont Elementary School.
Just a few miles from Downtown Riverside, enjoy access to cultural and entertainment destinations such as The Cheech Marin Center for Chicano Art, Riverside Art Museum, Fox Theater, Mission Inn, and Riverside Food Lab.
This single-story home features spacious living areas, a functional kitchen, and a backyard space suitable for outdoor gatherings. Offering both comfort and accessibility. The possibilities are endless!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Prop. Brokerage Phone: 714-791-6395 License #01774464 Listed on: 03/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luong Le Family Revocable Trust | $534,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Davis Elizabeth A | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Davis Elizabeth A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Davis Elizabeth A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Arroyo Benjamin | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Arroyo Benjamin | $312,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luong Le Family Revocable Trust | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Elizabeth A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Elizabeth A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Benjamin | $149,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Benjamin | $4,680 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | $534,000 | -6.2% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $346 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $318,604 | $65,158 | $253,446 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $306,234 | $62,629 | $243,605 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $300,230 | $61,401 | $238,829 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $294,345 | $60,198 | $234,147 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $291,328 | $59,581 | $231,747 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $285,616 | $58,413 | $227,203 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $280,017 | $57,268 | $222,749 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $274,528 | $56,146 | $218,382 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $269,146 | $55,046 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $265,105 | $54,220 | $210,885 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $259,914 | $53,159 | $206,755 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Stancil
Keller Williams Coastal Prop.
(714) 791-6395
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
DEVAN QUACH
AMG REAL ESTATE
(626) 960-6978
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25050343
APN: 206-081-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.