3526 248th Ave Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $510,240
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,771
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 248th Ave, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $438,080, approximately $247 per square foot. 3526 248th Ave is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including North Winneshiek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $378,320 | $223,350 | $154,970 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $296,370 | $164,940 | $131,430 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $296,370 | $164,940 | $131,430 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $246,230 | $132,430 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $237,210 | $132,430 | $104,780 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $238,490 | $141,540 | $96,950 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $339,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $339,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $390,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $390,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $387,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $387,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map