3526 E Coolidge St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 E Coolidge St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,512,572, approximately $571 per square foot. 3526 E Coolidge St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Gardner Shannon B and Gardner Michelle C
Bought by
Garner Shannon B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Gardner Edward S
Bought by
Gardner Edward S and Edward S Gardner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Gardner Edward S
Bought by
Gardner Edward S and The Edward S Gardner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Gardner Edward S
Bought by
Gardner Edward S and The Edward S Gardner Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Gardner Edward S
Bought by
Gardner Edward S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Shannon B | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Edward S | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Gardner Edward S | -- | Ati Title Agency | |
| Gardner Edward S | -- | Ati Title Agency | |
| Gardner Edward S | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Edward S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Edward S | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,170 | $57,525 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,792 | $54,786 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $88,710 | $17,740 | $70,970 |
| 2022 | $8,230 | $69,980 | $13,990 | $55,990 |
| 2021 | $8,430 | $66,260 | $13,250 | $53,010 |
| 2020 | $8,225 | $65,110 | $13,020 | $52,090 |
| 2019 | $8,167 | $59,620 | $11,920 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $7,999 | $52,960 | $10,590 | $42,370 |
| 2017 | $7,690 | $50,720 | $10,140 | $40,580 |
| 2016 | $6,792 | $52,360 | $10,470 | $41,890 |
| 2015 | $6,277 | $51,350 | $10,270 | $41,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map