$230,000
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,453/month

Total Views 5,689
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Mature Trees
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

This homes qualifies for a $15,000 Grant!!! Beautiful one-level ranch featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and LVP flooring throughout. The spacious living area includes built-in speakers and a sound system, with TV included. The master bedroom's projector will also be included. The kitchen offers a bar-top seating area, stainless steel appliances that stay including washer & dryer, along with a new sink and faucet, and flows seamlessly into the dining area with chandelier. The primary suite features a private bath with walk-in shower and a walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms are generously sized. Home includes an electric furnace and a newer electric water heater (2026). Exterior highlights include a covered front porch, fully fenced backyard with concrete patio, rear driveway access, and a 2-car attached garage. Conveniently located near major highways while situated in a quiet neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Perla Palma

Keller Williams Indy Metro S Brokerage Email: perlasellsindyhomes@gmail.com License #RB17001152 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Keller Williams Indy Metro S

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,298

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 3,964 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,215 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include home owners, insurance, maintenance
  • Association Phone (317) 875-5600
  • Cheswick Place Subdivision
  • Property managed by Cheswick HOA Inc
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 155
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490617133090000600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,298

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

3,964 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Building Area Total: 1215
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: Cheswick Place
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: https://view.thepixlcrate.com/order/a8ac7e85-5e0f-4d6d-bccb-08de9653b0d3
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: perlasellsindyhomes@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Vaulted, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1215
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Living Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1215
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-875-5600
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Cheswick HOA Inc
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Insurance, Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3964
  • Parcel Number: 490617133090000600
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2298
  • Tax Lot: 155
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1149
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,298 $217,800 $37,700 $180,100
2024 $2,134 $206,100 $37,700 $168,400
2023 $2,134 $204,600 $37,700 $166,900
2022 $1,824 $174,800 $37,700 $137,100
2021 $2,996 $145,600 $15,100 $130,500
2020 $2,770 $134,400 $15,100 $119,300
2019 $1,332 $125,100 $15,100 $110,000
2018 $1,289 $121,000 $15,100 $105,900
2017 $1,202 $114,100 $15,100 $99,000
2016 $1,185 $113,000 $15,100 $97,900
2014 $1,013 $106,800 $28,100 $78,700
2013 $1,123 $113,200 $28,100 $85,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $230,000 -2.1% $189 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $235,000 +17.5% $193 / Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Sold $200,000 +11.2% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2022 04/23/22 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $179,900 +31.8% $149 / Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Sold $136,500 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Off Market $136,500 -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $134,990 +23.3% $112 / Sq Ft
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Sold $109,495 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2011 10/05/11 For Sale $109,495 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Landquest Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $196,377 FHA
Previous Owner $109,200 Construction
Previous Owner $106,718 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22095570

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-06-17-133-090.000-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.