3528 Clawson Ave Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,138 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Clawson Ave, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $182,535, approximately $178 per square foot. 3528 Clawson Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Brian J
Bought by
Mosley Amy M and Mosley Kamar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,360
Outstanding Balance
$67,635
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Stoffel Rosemary E
Bought by
Jackson Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Amy M | $88,000 | Louisville Title Agency | |
| Jackson Brian J | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley Amy M | $85,360 | |
| Closed | Jackson Brian J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,090 | $9,135 | $38,955 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $48,090 | $9,135 | $38,955 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $44,765 | $8,435 | $36,330 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $44,765 | $8,435 | $36,330 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $44,765 | $8,435 | $36,330 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $36,750 | $6,930 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $36,750 | $6,930 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $36,750 | $6,930 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $30,835 | $6,475 | $24,360 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $88,100 | $18,500 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $88,100 | $18,500 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $30,840 | $6,480 | $24,360 |
| 2013 | $2,101 | $30,840 | $6,480 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map