NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $151,873 - $196,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2014

Last sale price $43,500 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 297% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $999 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Garage
  • Coved Ceiling
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to Foxglove Meadow Park

About This Home

As of June 2014

Aluminum & brick ranch. First floor family room with fireplace and slider to back yard. Please provide preapproval letter or proof of funds with offer. Seller offering warranty of buyer choice up to $500 for owner occupant buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Mockensturm

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #0000439823 Listed on: 03/08/2014

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Welch

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #0000349420

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 00

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Coved Ceiling
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-41361

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 70 x 00
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250913001949194795000000
  • RoomKey: 20250913001950057973000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cove Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1320.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • Parcel #: 23-41361

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Monac
  • HighSchool: Whitmer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2014
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
List Price
$52,900
Sold Price
$43,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,400
-17.77%
Current Estimated Value
$172,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,218
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Holland Stephen R and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Holland Jennifer M
Bought by
Holland Stephen R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Lichtenwald Agatha L
Bought by
Holland Stephen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,250
Interest Rate
8.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mu Real Estate Holdings Llc -- Intitle Agency Inc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $43,334 None Available
Holland Stephen R -- --
Holland Stephen R $61,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Holland Stephen R $49,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Sold $43,500 -17.8% $33 / Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2014 03/07/14 For Sale $52,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $28,000 $6,300 $21,700
2024 $938 $28,000 $6,300 $21,700
2023 $1,528 $18,935 $8,855 $10,080
2022 $1,504 $18,935 $8,855 $10,080
2021 $1,550 $18,935 $8,855 $10,080
2020 $1,516 $15,575 $7,280 $8,295
2019 $1,459 $15,575 $7,280 $8,295
2018 $1,466 $15,575 $7,280 $8,295
2017 $1,360 $15,225 $6,160 $9,065
2016 $1,383 $43,500 $17,600 $25,900
2015 $1,415 $43,500 $17,600 $25,900
2014 $2,780 $27,200 $6,160 $21,040
2013 $1,853 $27,200 $6,160 $21,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5068792

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 23-41361

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.