3528 E Crocus Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,852 - $441,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 E Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $408,463, approximately $329 per square foot. 3528 E Crocus Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Kimble Noel
Bought by
Cooper Jerome and Cooper Jerome C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,586
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Cooper Jerome C
Bought by
Cooper Jerome C and Kimble Noel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Book Jerome L and Book Joan K
Bought by
Cooper Jerome C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,430
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Book John R and Book Nema L
Bought by
Book James L and Book Joan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1988
Sold by
Book James L and Book Joan K
Bought by
Book John R and Book Nema L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jerome | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Cooper Jerome C | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Jerome C | $119,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Book James L | -- | -- | |
| Book John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Jerome | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Jerome C | $115,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $13,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $12,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $18,560 | $3,710 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $14,910 | $2,980 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $976 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $961 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
| 2015 | $891 | $12,070 | $2,410 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map