3528 E Santa fe Ln Gilbert, AZ 85297
San Tan Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,611 - $632,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 E Santa fe Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $605,403, approximately $195 per square foot. 3528 E Santa fe Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Luna Robert and Luna Gerri
Bought by
Luna Robert and Luna Gerri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,850
Outstanding Balance
$157,264
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$448,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Luna Robert and Vangaalen Gerri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,975
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Wagner Thomas C and Wagner Jennifer L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Shurot Sam and Shurot Carmela
Bought by
Wagner Thomas and Wagner Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Shurot Sam and Shurot Carmela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Robert | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Luna Robert | $239,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $251,418 | Security Title Agency | |
| Wagner Thomas | $377,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Shurot Sam | $192,460 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Robert | $228,850 | |
| Closed | Luna Robert | $235,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Thomas | $301,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shurot Sam | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $29,312 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $27,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $44,330 | $8,860 | $35,470 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $33,220 | $6,640 | $26,580 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $31,110 | $6,220 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $29,550 | $5,910 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $26,360 | $5,270 | $21,090 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $24,670 | $4,930 | $19,740 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map