3528 Georgetown Rd Indianapolis, IN 46224
Eagledale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Georgetown Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224 and is currently estimated at $149,316, approximately $161 per square foot. 3528 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
H&M Investments Llc
Bought by
Rendon Rocio Vivor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rendon Rocio Vivor | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $134,200 | $5,900 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $107,100 | $5,900 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $101,900 | $5,900 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $99,000 | $5,900 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $70,500 | $5,900 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $60,600 | $5,900 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $57,700 | $5,900 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $55,200 | $5,900 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $57,200 | $5,900 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $57,700 | $5,900 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $693 | $55,100 | $5,900 | $49,200 |
| 2013 | $1,140 | $54,200 | $5,900 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map