3528 Hamstead Ct Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $468,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Hamstead Ct, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $460,147, approximately $272 per square foot. 3528 Hamstead Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Cutrara Rose A
Bought by
Cutrara Rose Ann and Cutrara James August
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Laperre Brenda S and Laperre Arthur L
Bought by
Cutrara August J and Cutrara Rose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Roventini Gerard M and Roventini Brenda S
Bought by
Roventini Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Kimbrough James G
Bought by
Roventini Gerard M and Roventini Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Rape Dorothy Cagle and Rape Dorothy C
Bought by
Kimbrough James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,960
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutrara Rose Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Cutrara August J | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Roventini Brenda S | -- | None Available | |
| Roventini Gerard M | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Kimbrough James G | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cutrara August J | $148,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimbrough James G | $140,960 | |
| Closed | Kimbrough James G | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $459,193 | $242,200 | $216,993 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $314,669 | $86,400 | $228,269 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $314,669 | $86,400 | $228,269 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $314,669 | $86,400 | $228,269 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $314,669 | $86,400 | $228,269 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $314,669 | $86,400 | $228,269 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $314,669 | $86,400 | $228,269 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $215,396 | $51,840 | $163,556 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $215,396 | $51,840 | $163,556 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $215,396 | $51,840 | $163,556 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $212,358 | $49,590 | $162,768 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,358 | $49,590 | $162,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map