3531 Hamstead Ct Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $631,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Hamstead Ct, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $585,777, approximately $240 per square foot. 3531 Hamstead Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Deal Michael V
Bought by
Pulliam Donald W and Pulliam Amanda M Duffield
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,582
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulliam Donald W | $224,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulliam Donald W | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $507,339 | $245,000 | $262,339 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $357,377 | $87,550 | $269,827 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $357,377 | $87,550 | $269,827 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $357,377 | $87,550 | $269,827 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $357,377 | $87,550 | $269,827 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $357,377 | $87,550 | $269,827 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $357,377 | $87,550 | $269,827 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $274,764 | $52,530 | $222,234 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $274,764 | $52,530 | $222,234 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $274,764 | $52,530 | $222,234 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $238,258 | $50,678 | $187,580 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $238,258 | $50,678 | $187,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map