3528 Lipscomb Rd Covington, KY 41015
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Lipscomb Rd, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $276,212, approximately $193 per square foot. 3528 Lipscomb Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Mersch Maria Lynn and Schrott Steven R
Bought by
Myers Carrie M and Myers Ronald S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,956
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Carrie M | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Carrie M | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|