5958 Taylor Mill Rd Covington, KY 41015
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5958 Taylor Mill Rd, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $271,132, approximately $212 per square foot. 5958 Taylor Mill Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Darby David S and Darby Heather
Bought by
Orendt John Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Parker Dennis H and Parker Amy C
Bought by
Darby David S and Darby Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orendt John Peter | $148,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Darby David S | $140,000 | Accurate Title Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darby David S | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $236,100 | $20,000 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $236,100 | $20,000 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $236,100 | $20,000 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $236,100 | $20,000 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $147,800 | $20,000 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $147,800 | $20,000 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $147,800 | $20,000 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $147,800 | $20,000 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map