3528 Mooney Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Mooney Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $739,452, approximately $275 per square foot. 3528 Mooney Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Blumberg Joan G
Bought by
Blumberg Joan G and Joan G Blumberg Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Blumberg Richard
Bought by
Blumberg Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1993
Sold by
Blumberg Richard and Blumberg Joan G
Bought by
Blumberg Richard and Blumberg Joan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blumberg Joan G | -- | None Available | |
| Joan G Blumberg Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blumberg Joan G | -- | None Available | |
| Blumberg Joan G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blumberg Trust | -- | -- | |
| Blumberg Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blumberg Trust | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,158 | $191,468 | $90,475 | $100,993 |
| 2024 | $10,827 | $191,468 | $90,475 | $100,993 |
| 2023 | $11,120 | $191,468 | $90,475 | $100,993 |
| 2022 | $10,277 | $159,891 | $66,077 | $93,814 |
| 2021 | $9,883 | $159,891 | $66,077 | $93,814 |
| 2020 | $10,186 | $159,891 | $66,077 | $93,814 |
| 2019 | $9,507 | $137,838 | $56,963 | $80,875 |
| 2018 | $9,522 | $137,838 | $56,963 | $80,875 |
| 2017 | $9,039 | $137,838 | $56,963 | $80,875 |
| 2016 | $8,582 | $114,752 | $49,025 | $65,727 |
| 2015 | $6,790 | $114,752 | $49,025 | $65,727 |
| 2014 | $6,839 | $114,752 | $49,025 | $65,727 |
| 2013 | $6,337 | $105,273 | $44,975 | $60,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map