3529 Thalia St Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3529 Thalia St, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $62,100, approximately $56 per square foot. 3529 Thalia St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Powell Middle School, Lanier High School, and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Walker Barbara
Bought by
Johnson Selena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Selena | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Selena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $2,732 | $600 | $2,132 |
| 2024 | $415 | $2,735 | $600 | $2,135 |
| 2023 | $415 | $2,735 | $600 | $2,135 |
| 2022 | $526 | $2,735 | $600 | $2,135 |
| 2021 | $412 | $2,735 | $600 | $2,135 |
| 2020 | $405 | $2,715 | $600 | $2,115 |
| 2019 | $406 | $2,715 | $600 | $2,115 |
| 2018 | $400 | $2,715 | $600 | $2,115 |