353 3rd Ave Timberville, VA 22853
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 3rd Ave, Timberville, VA 22853 and is currently estimated at $269,597, approximately $152 per square foot. 353 3rd Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Plains Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Long Howard H and Long Shirley M
Bought by
Long Howard H and Long Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Howard H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $176,000 | $24,200 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $176,000 | $24,200 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $176,000 | $24,200 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $176,000 | $24,200 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $945 | $127,700 | $24,200 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $945 | $127,700 | $24,200 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $945 | $127,700 | $24,200 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $945 | $127,700 | $24,200 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $921 | $124,400 | $24,200 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $871 | $124,400 | $24,200 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $833 | $124,400 | $24,200 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $796 | $124,400 | $24,200 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map