$425,000

Estimated payment $2,644/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,834 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 36 Feet of Lake Waterfront
  • Golf Course Community
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Freedom Elementary School Rated A-
  • Screened Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable Heritage Harbour community of Bradenton! This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath retreat offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, comfortable living spaces, and resort-style outdoor living. With approximately 1,834 square feet, this inviting residence features a spacious and versatile layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The pride of ownership is unmistakable! Stepping inside, you will discover a light-filled interior with tasteful updates throughout, creating a move-in ready haven you’ll instantly fall in love with. The home showcases major, recent improvements that provide both style and peace of mind, including brand new impact windows throughout the entire home (2023), a new roof (2023), new rain gutters (2023), and a new HVAC system with Nest thermostats (2026). Additional recent upgrades include a new hot water tank (2026), WiFi-enabled garage door opener (2023), and updated garage springs (2023). Outdoor living truly shines in this private retreat featuring a sparkling screened pool and expansive lanai space perfect for enjoying Florida’s year-round sunshine. The pool area has been thoughtfully enhanced with a new pool heat pump (2021), new salt cell (2023), WiFi-enabled pool pump (2023), and pool cage rescreening (2023), creating a resort-like setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Located in a prime and convenient location, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, golf, parks, top-rated schools, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Opportunity awaits with this turnkey property that combines quality craftsmanship, modern amenities, and an unbeatable location in one of Bradenton’s most popular communities. This is truly a remarkable find and a rare opportunity to own a truly move-in ready Florida pool home!

Listing Agent

Jeffrey Gibson

PREFERRED SHORE LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-999-1179 License #3386275 Listed on: 05/15/2026

PREFERRED SHORE LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,693

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,835 Sq Ft Lot
  • 36 Feet of Lake Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDMU

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,834 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3040
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1108604009
  • $571 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Arielle Mouhot Association, Phone Number (941) 348-2912
  • Visit Association Website
  • Heritage Harbour Association
  • Heritage Harbour Community
  • Lighthouse Cove At Heritage Harbour Un 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,693

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,835 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$69 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1834
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 2553
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4835
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 237.18
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 231.73
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Dock,Fishing,Lake
  • Attribution Contact: 941-999-1179
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 170.38

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 36
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0190F
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 36

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Park, Playground, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 137
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Arielle Mouhot
  • Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 70
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Heritage Harbour
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: amouhot@resourcepropertymgmt.com
  • Association URL: www.resourcepropertymgmt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 828.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 69.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 45.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carlos E. Haile Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDMU
  • Parcel Number: 1108604009
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X500

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA docs.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3693
  • Tax Book Number: 43-14
  • Tax Lot: 3040
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 571

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,563 $245,211 -- --
2023 $3,522 $231,359 $0 $0
2022 $3,423 $224,620 $0 $0
2021 $3,288 $218,078 $30,000 $188,078
2020 $3,362 $212,441 $30,000 $182,441
2019 $4,125 $218,975 $30,000 $188,975
2018 $2,079 $123,673 $0 $0
2017 $1,969 $121,129 $0 $0
2016 $1,926 $118,638 $0 $0
2015 $2,023 $117,813 $0 $0
2014 $2,023 $116,878 $0 $0
2013 $1,788 $103,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $425,000 +75.6% $232 / Sq Ft
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold $242,000 -8.2% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2018 01/09/18 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2017 12/05/17 Price Changed $263,500 -2.4% $144 / Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 For Sale $269,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $288,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $242,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $170,000 Attorney
Trustee Deed $131,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $349,900 North American Title Company
Warranty Deed $394,300 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $282,783 FHA
Previous Owner $203,150 New Conventional
Previous Owner $163,922 FHA
Previous Owner $279,920 Negative Amortization
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4693733

Stellar MLS

APN: 11086-0400-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.