Seller's Agent in 2014
The Mark and Al Team
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
(626) 335-6000
8 in this area
315 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $862,000
Great 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Features of the home include a spacious floor plan, living room and formal dining area. Eat-in kitchen has been freshly painted and has new tile flooring. The large family room features a gorgeous stone fireplace and sliding glass doors that lead to the covered patio. There is a laundry room off of the kitchen which offers convenience. The backyard is complete with a built-in BBQ in patio and gated pool and spa which makes it perfect for entertaining family and guests. Home also includes central air and heat, and 2-car attached garage. Shows like a model home! Hurry schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 MASTERS License #00914322 Listed on: 09/16/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Albert Paredes Jr.
Homesmart, Evergreen realty License #01382163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Richard L | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Torres Richard L | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martin Clarissa V | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Edgar Robin A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Edgar Robin A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Edgar Robin A | -- | -- | |
| Edgar Robin A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Richard L | $377,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Richard L | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Clarissa V | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgar Robin A | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.2% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $540,821 | $427,132 | $113,689 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $530,217 | $418,757 | $111,460 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $519,822 | $410,547 | $109,275 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $509,631 | $402,498 | $107,133 |
| 2021 | $6,269 | $499,639 | $394,606 | $105,033 |
| 2019 | $6,132 | $484,821 | $382,902 | $101,919 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $475,316 | $375,395 | $99,921 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $456,861 | $360,819 | $96,042 |
| 2015 | $5,560 | $450,000 | $355,400 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $434,000 | $329,000 | $105,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
The Mark and Al Team
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
(626) 335-6000
8 in this area
315 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Albert Paredes Jr.
Homesmart, Evergreen realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV14200172
APN: 8643-035-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.